Registered Classmates may post remembrances, including photos, for Classmates below.

Family members and visitors can comment here  or on "Contact Us." If you  wish to include photos or documents, we will help with posting.  Visitors can see all Memory pages with rose icons. 

Classmates or Visitors who learn of the passing of a Classmate who is NOT listed below may click here or at the end of the list.

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo


 
CLASSMATES

2022
Jerry Anderson  
Judy Davis (Stevens)  
Earl Henstra  
George Jacques  
Steve Jones  
Bonnie Mason (Creer)  
Vicky Mikkelsen (Lowder)  
Ronald Reeves  
Janis Stokes (Wuthrich)  
Joan Vanderwoude (Anderson)  
George Welsh  

2021
Greg Bingham  
Karen Dawson (Duncombe)  
Monty Fowers  
Richard Hagen  
Jim Ingram  
Jim Maynard Keller  
Robert Lowder  
J. Craig Peterson  
Nancy Slater (Zaugg)  
John (Hans) Van Beekum  

2020
Karen Adams (Williams)  
Meridith Cragun (Bell)  
Ray Hancey  
Patsy Heslop (Call)  
Robert Oyler  
Ann Penman (Gustafson)  
Brent Peterson  
Rosalie Reeder (Karras)  

2019
Jane Davis (Morain)  
Sandra Gerber (Bosgieter)  
Karen Hamblin (Shipley)  
Maxine Kato (Kwanishi)  
Mary Lou Shurtleff (Heslop)  

2018
Carlene Fowers (Crook)  
Carolyn Henderson (Porter)  
Braden Mann  

2017
Mike Lunt  
Marylou Smith (Cafarelli Depue)  

2016
Gwenn Anderson  
Cheryl Ann Creamer  
Marvin Robert (Bob) Dominguez  
Sandra Leigh Garner (Grimm)  
Kathleen Kirkwood (Park)  
Craig Allen Malone  
Joe Robert McCloy  
Eldon Douglas (Doug) Seamons  
Dennis "Doc" Lavar Thorup  
Lowell Tomas Wayment  

2015
Verlene Brower (Mora)  
Don Robert Budge  
William (Bill) Burton  
Ned Henstra  
Eldon J. Meibos  
Dianne Schulz (Matola)  
Gary Frank Thompson  

2014
Clinton Ferrell Bentley  
Mike Merrill  
Gary Stokes  
Keith Wayment  

2013
Julia Joy Gehrlein (Richesson)  

2012
Larry Batchelor  
Stephen Lynn Holmes  
Karen Knight  
Norris Mondell Neville  
Karen Francine Rawson (Byington)  
Lynn Horace Thompson  

2011
Ardell Fowers (Hansen)  
Randy Lasater  
Dave Racker  
Paul Victor Roylance  
Jenny Della Thatcher (Dykeman)  

2010
Stephen C. Champneys  
Norene Graham (Paugh Doxey)  
Marilyn Beth Grover (Moore)  
Betty Lou Stewart (Rodriguez)  

2009
Thom Budge  
Keith Jared Penman  

2008
Lynn Allan Barth  
Sharan Florence Cox (King)  

2007
Linda Chadwick (Harrop)  
Susan Ann Manion (White)  
Bonnie Souter (Cardwell)  

2006
Laval Junior Atkinson  

2005
Dennis Ahleen  
Thomas E. ("Thom") Howes  
Wanda May Tanner (Bauman)  

2004
Sharon Crippen (Purdy)  

2003
Charles Ray Christofferson  
Richard Clyde Gibson  

2002
Gary Lee Davis  
Ralph George Hodson, Jr.  
Rodney Twayne ("r. T. ") Raymond  
Larry Bingham Seamons  

2001
Jim L. Morris  
David Poll  

2000
Stephen Donald Child  

1999
Mary Ann Fletcher (Novakovich Rathbun)  
Larry Merrell Packer  
Janene Weaver (Stone Boehme Hurt)  

1995
Jack Chambers  
Myrna Hammer (Mortenson)  

1991
Janeen Farr (Saxton)  
O. Dee Martinson  

1990
Orville E. Johnson  

1989
Judy Johansen  

1988
Edward Miller  

1978
Anne Marie Knight (Brollier)  

1976
John W. Carlin, Jr.  

1972
Darrell C. Taylor  

1970
Ray Beck Warnick  

1969
Serge Benson Simmons  

1968
Russell Powell  

1967
Eldon Ray Parkinson  

1965
Harold Paul Roskelley  

1961
Sherry Koren Kay  

1960
Mary Laree Shaw  

1959
Nancy Lee Dezember  
 
GUESTS

2020
Dale Hunter  

2016
E. Clair Berlin  

2001
John Noriega (Wahlquist '59, Davis High '62)  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.