In Memory

Registered Classmates may post remembrances, including photos, for Classmates below.

Family members and visitors can comment here  or on "Contact Us." If you  wish to include photos or documents, we will help with posting.  Visitors can see all Memory pages with rose icons. 

Classmates or Visitors who learn of the passing of a Classmate who is NOT listed below may click here or at the end of the list.



Show:  By Year Deceased  Alphabetically  Yearbook Photo

 
CLASSMATES
Dennis Ahleen (Deceased 2005)
Laval Junior Atkinson (Deceased 2006)
Lynn Allan Barth (Deceased 2008)
Larry Batchelor (Deceased 2012)
Thom Budge (Deceased 2009)
John W. Carlin, Jr. (Deceased 1976)
Linda Chadwick (Harrop) (Deceased 2007)
Jack Chambers (Deceased 1995)
Stephen C. Champneys (Deceased 2010)
Stephen Donald Child (Deceased 2000)
Charles Ray Christofferson (Deceased 2003)
Sharan Florence Cox (King) (Deceased 2008)
Gary Lee Davis (Deceased 2002)
Nancy Lee Dezember (Deceased 1959)
Janeen Farr (Saxton) (Deceased 1991)
Mary Ann Fletcher (Novakovich Rathbun) (Deceased 1999)
Ardell Fowers (Hansen) (Deceased 2011)
Richard Clyde Gibson (Deceased 2003)
Norene Graham (Paugh Doxey) (Deceased 2010)
Marilyn Beth Grover (Moore) (Deceased 2010)
Myrna Hammer (Mortenson) (Deceased 1995)
Ralph George Hodson, Jr. (Deceased 2002)
Stephen Lynn Holmes (Deceased 2012)
Thomas E. ("Thom") Howes (Deceased 2005)
Judy Johansen (Deceased 1989)
Orville E. Johnson (Deceased 1990)
Sherry Koren Kay (Deceased 1961)
Anne Marie Knight (Brollier) (Deceased 1978)
Karen Knight (Deceased 2012)
Randy Lasater (Deceased 2011)
Susan Ann Manion (White) (Deceased 2007)
O. Dee Martinson (Deceased 1991)
Edward Miller (Deceased 1988)
Jim L. Morris (Deceased 2001)
Norris Mondell Neville (Deceased 2012)
Larry Merrell Packer (Deceased 1999)
Eldon Ray Parkinson (Deceased 1967)
Keith Jared Penman (Deceased 2009)
David Poll (Deceased 2001)
Russell Powell (Deceased 1968)
Dave Racker (Deceased 2011)
Karen Francine Rawson (Byington) (Deceased 2012)
Rodney Twayne ("r. T. ") Raymond (Deceased 2002)
Harold Paul Roskelley (Deceased 1965)
Paul Victor Roylance (Deceased 2011)
Larry Bingham Seamons (Deceased 2002)
Mary Laree Shaw (Deceased 1960)
Serge Benson Simmons (Deceased 1969)
Bonnie Souter (Cardwell) (Deceased 2007)
Betty Lou Stewart (Rodriguez) (Deceased 2010)
Wanda May Tanner (Bauman) (Deceased 2005)
Darrell C. Taylor (Deceased 1972)
Jenny Della Thatcher (Dykeman) (Deceased 2011)
Lynn Horace Thompson (Deceased 2012)
Ray Beck Warnick (Deceased 1970)
Janene Weaver (Stone Boehme Hurt) (Deceased 1999)
 
GUESTS
John Noriega (Wahlquist '59, Davis High '62) (Deceased 2001)

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.